Basketball Season
​Dec. 8th


Clinton Basketball 7/8th: Boys

Practices: Tuesday/Thursday/Friday : 3:30-4:45

Clinton Speed Team

12/8 at 9am vs Clinton Power @ Amundsen HIghschool

12/15 at 11am vs CICS Irving Rockets @ Mather Highschool

12/22 TBA

1/12 at 12pm vs Peterson @ Mather Highschool

1/19 at 11am vs CICS Irving Cavs @ Mather Highschool

1/26 at 11am vs Sauganash Rockets @ Mather Highschool

2/2 at 2pm vs Belding @ Mather Highschool


Clinton Power Team

12/8 at 9am vs Clinton Speed @ Amundsen Highschool
12/8 at 11am vs Sauganash Cavs @ Amundsen Highschool

12/15 at 10 am vs Jamieson @ Mather Highschool

12/22 at 2pm vs CICS Irving Cavs @ Mather Highschool

1/12 at 10am vs CICS Irving Rockets @ Mather Highschool

1/19 BYE WEEK NO GAME

1/26 at 2pm  vs Belding @ Mather Highschool

2/2 at 3pm vs Peterson @ Mather Highschool


Clinton Basketball 5/6th: Boys

Practices: Tuesday /Thursday: 7:25: 8:25

Clinton Speed Team

12/8 at 10am vs Peterson @ Amundsen HIghschool

12/15 at 9am vs Jamieson Warriors @ Mather Highschool

12/22 at 1pm vs CICS Irving Warriors @ Mather Highschool

1/12 at 11am vs Clinton Power @ Mather Highschool
1/12 at 1pm vs CICS Irving Bulls @ Mather Highschool

1/19 at 12pm vs Sauganash Bulls @ Mather Highschool

1/26 BYE WEEK NO GAME

2/2 at 1pm Jamieson Bulls @ Mather Highschool


Clinton Power Team

12/8 at 12pm vs Jamieson Bulls @ Amundsen Highschool

12/15 at 4pm vs CICS Irving Bulls @ Mather Highschool

12/22 at 3pm Sauganash Bulls @ Mather Highschool

1/12 at 11am Clinton Speed @ Mather Highschool

1/19 at 2pm vs Sauganash Warriors @ Mather Highschool

1/26 at 1pm vs CICS Irving Warriors @ Mather Highschool

2/2 at 2pm vs Peterson @ Mather Highschool


  1. Cross
    Country
    Cross Country Schedule
    Practice Monday & Wednesday 3:30-4:30 at Green Briar Tuesday & Thursday 7:30am-8:30am at Green Briar Meets Thursday, September 13th @ Washington Park Tuesday, September 18th @ Riis Park Thursday, September 20th Wolf Invite @ Bunker Hill Tuesday, September 25th @ Mt. Greenwood Friday, September 28th @Loyola Lakefront-Montrose Cross Country Regionals 1 Tuesday, October 16th @ Horner Park City Championship Meet (5th-8th Qualifier Only) Saturday, October 27th @ Washington Park 5700 S. Russell Drive
  2. 5/6 Boys
    Soccer
    5/6th Schedule
    Practices Monday & Wednesday 3:30-4:45 Green Briar Games 11am Saturday, Oct 6th: vs Stone N/A 1pm Saturday, October 13th: vs Belding LOSS 1pm Saturday, October 20th: vs Jamieson LOSS 11 am Saturday, October 27th: Sauganash LOSS 9 am Saturday, November 3rd : vs Peterson TBA Saturday, November 10th (Conference Championships 5/6th and 7/8th)
  3. 7/8Boys
    Soccer
    7/8th Soccer Schedule
    Practices Wednesday 7:15-8:45 Clinton Gym Friday 3:45-4:45 at Green Briar Games at Mather 12pm Saturday, Oct 6th: vs Stone N/A 2pm Saturday, October 13th: vs Belding WIN 2pm Saturday, October 20th: vs Jamieson WIN 12pm Saturday, October 27th: vs Sauganash WIN 10am Saturday, November 3rd: vs Albany Park TBA Saturday, November 10th (Conference Championships 5/6th and 7/8th) Saturday, November 17th (7/8th Boys Soccer City Championship @ Hanson Stadium)
  4. 7/8 Boys
    Volleyball
    7/8th Volleyball Schedule
    Games at Senn High School 1:30pm Saturday, Oct 6th vs Kilmer N/A 11:45pm Saturday, October 13th vs Aspira Haugen WIN 9:30am Saturday, October 20th vs Jamieson LOSS 1:15pm Saturday, October 27th vs Peterson Green WIN 10:15am Saturday, November 3rd vs McAuliffe Saturday, November 10th (Conference Championships 7/8th) Saturday, November 17th (7/8th Volleyball City Championship @ Quest Multi-Sport)
  5. Girls
    Volleyball
    5/6th Girls Volleyball
    Games at Mather High School 1:30pm Saturday, Oct 6th vs Sauganash White N/A 9am Saturday, October 13th vs Stone WIN 9am Saturday, October 20th vs Jamieson LOSS 9am Saturday, October 27th vs Peterson White WIN 9:45am Saturday, November 3rd vs Hibbard White Saturday, November 10th (Conference Championships)
  6. Girls
    Volleyball
    7/8th Girls Volleyball
    Games at Mather High School 11:15 am Saturday, Oct 6th vs Sauganash Green N/A 11:15am Saturday, October 13th vs Palmer LOSS 12pm Saturday, October 20th vs Peterson Green WIN 12pm Saturday, October 27th vs Albany Park White WIN 10:30am Saturday, November 3rd vs Stone Saturday, November 10th (Conference Championships) Saturday, November 17th (7/8th Volleyball City Championship @ Quest Multi-Sport)